質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月19日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
”how was I supposed to know that?”
Does that mean “I didn’t know that”/ “I could not get the information in my position”?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@MooCat you're correct, the speaker didn't know the information, and they believed that they had no means of getting the information
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@arib510
I see!
>> the speaker didn't know the information, and they believed that they had no means of getting the information
Thanks so much for your help!
I see!
>> the speaker didn't know the information, and they believed that they had no means of getting the information
Thanks so much for your help!