質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月16日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
hook up とはどういう意味ですか?
You hook up with people, and think that makes you happy.
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年2月16日
最も役に立った回答
In this context it means to have sex with someone.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
In this context it means to have sex with someone.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@Emilia55 I thought it was to get along with people 😏
退会したユーザー
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
but does it is formal or informal? what would happen if I tell a girl "hey, wanna hook up with me?" 😏
退会したユーザー
@Evandoraz it's very informal, it's basically/close to slang actually 😁
well, if you find the right girl and the correct moment, she might be into it 😜 talking about like... dancing at the club-kind of moments, but i'm sure, you know what i mean 😁
この回答は役に立ちましたか?