質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月20日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
this is an advertisement of foundation.
"It lives up to the hype": explanation of a new foundation
what does "~"mean?
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Living up to the hype means it was as good as everyone thought it was gonna be.
“The hype” is like the craze and expectations everyone has for something
“Living up to it” means it matched or exceeded those expectations
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語