質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月31日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I heard 'uncle' and 'aunt' are meaning every relative older then speaker, and 'cousin' mean every relative same or younger than speaker. unlike east asian culture. is it right? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@seayeon uncle in english means the brother of you mother,the brother of your brother or your aunts husband, aunt means your moms sister, your dads sister or your uncles wife and cousin means your uncles and aunts kids
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Here are the meanings:
The brother of either of your parents = uncle
The sister of either of your parents = aunt
Your uncle's children = cousin
Your aunt's children =cousin
Hope this helps!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?