質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月19日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
月末の金曜日には午後3時をめどに とはどういう意味ですか?
特に をめどに はどういう意味?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
めど (目処) means like roughly goal that we should keep. and it is used to explaIn about time axis in future.
Is this phrase that are in some news about Japanese work hours?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@deshimaru yes.
but it is hard to understand that this phrase comes after 3時 it seems like seeing 3p.m. as a goal which is quite weird.
- 日本語
It means "at 3 pm as a rough goal on Fridays at the end of month".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Re-kun 「めどに」の後につづく言葉と一緒に考えるとわかりやすいのではないかと思います。
従業員は午後3時をめどに仕事を終わりにすることに決まった。
They set a rule that let the employees finish working at about 3pm.
この用法の「めど」は「目標」と読み替えたらわかりやすいかもしれません。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Re-kun How about example that I say something in other phrase like "3時を目標に仕事を終わらせましょう"? it means "Let's finish our work at the goal and it is 3 o'clock". The usage and meaning of "を目処に" is same as this "を目標に".
the phrase of example don't express "3時に(at 3 o'clock)" and say "目標は3時だ(our goal is 3 o'clock)".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?