質問
最終更新日:
2021年2月11日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
So you're about to see Daddy finish a deal.
First of many.
What does 'first of many' mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"First of many" means that there will be many more of something to come in the future; in this case, it means there will be many more deals in the future, and this is just the first one.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語