質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月19日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
May the odds be ever in your favor. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ロシア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
It means "Good luck", but no one would ever say that in real life unless they were talking about The Hunger Games.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
May the odds be ever in your favor means “I wish/hope that you have the best chances of winning, not just now, but always.”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?