質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月19日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
noticed と figured はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
noticed means observed.
E.g I noticed his behavior. It means you observed how he was behaving.
figured is to find out.
I figured out a way to this.
it means you found out a way out of this. Here you may be talking about some problem and you figured out a way out of it.
Usually figured is accompanied with out. The verb is To figure out.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
@gorillasam I figured out that my boyfriend is cheating on me.
Also you can say that I found out that my boyfriend cheated on me.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?