質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
"What we were talking about was Tesla Motors."
"What we're talking about is Tesla Motors."
You can also make it shorter and just say:
"We are/were talking about Tesla Motors."
^ I would say that.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Hello, ponto!
This was very good! As bewitching said though, "What we were talking about was Tesla Motors." or "The company we were talking about is Tesla Motors." sounds better. Verb tenses can be tricky, the present "we are" can't go with "was" here, but "we were" can go with "is" because
Pronunciation:
Very good! Everything is very easily understood. With the "a" sounds in "was" make sure you're dropping your jaw to get a full, round sound. I'll post a voice answer next.
Awesome job today! Just one more to go!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?