質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月19日
- ギリシャ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
トルコ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
'Cool beans' とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's an old, funny slang phrase that means "that's interesting" or "that's cool". Not many people use it anymore.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It just means that something is cool, its a slang term.
Example:
A: "I just got my drivers license!"
B: "Cool beans"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?