質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月1日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I can be your plug. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Need more context to answer that one. (There’s more than one meaning)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Well, I said I haven't update my playlist for long time. He recommend some singers and said he can be my plug. So what's the “plug" means?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Advertisement I believe. In this context. He is advertising for different artists by recommending them to you
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)