質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月9日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
gnarly とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Gnarly is an American slang word from the ‘60s used by surfers. It meant difficult and awesome.
I’m not too sure if it still means the same now.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Username071920
I watched the words from this video (3:38〜a girl saying it) and guessing from your definition, does she mean it that things are difficult?
https://youtu.be/zFDE1V0h-g0
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
Is that so..when someone says slang words, I usually can't put my fingers on it. It's hard to guess, actually. thanks for your help!
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@afiri107mk
Slang words are very difficult to learn in another language, I agree.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語