質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
その他に と その他にも はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2021年3月11日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
その他に - Uses 1 Particle, Which just means, "Other than this"
その他にも - Uses も afterwards which adds a meaning look more/also 'Also, other than these..../Besides..."
Its a combined particle of にも that adds the combined meaning, Think of the word like this
その他も+その他に=その他にも
Also The Others + Other than this = "Also other than these" Which roughly translates to "Besides" in english.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?