質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月22日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
por と para はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
This is Spanish, I believe. Just letting you know. ;)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 韓国語
Oh thank you actually i asked about spanish haha sorry
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
@Heejaiy por means because and para means for.
Example 1:
Este es para ella.
(This one is for her or this is hers)
Example 2:
Usually 'por' comes together with 'que'
Eso paso porque no estabas atenta.
(That happened because you weren't alert.)
So basically 'porque' also means because. Por means for and que means what.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?