質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月17日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
s&p, a credit-rating agency, notes that the country’s real lending rates (ie, adjusted for inflation) have recently climbed to a five-year high, a dampener on investment. If successful, China will confine irrational exuberance to pools. とはどういう意味ですか?
What do pools mean in this sentence? thank you~
回答
2021年3月17日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
From the original article:
https://headtopics.com/us/in-a-world-mired-in-r...
"Irrational exuberance to pools" = exuberance will only happen at pool parties, not in terms of big financial investments.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?