質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月19日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
pretty と very はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
“Pretty” means quite, not a lot
“Very” means extremely.
Saying “it’s pretty hot” means that it’s quite warm, not too hot.
Saying “it’s very hot” would probably mean too hot.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語