質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月24日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
中国語 (簡体字) に関する質問
想 と 朝思暮想 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Does 「朝思暮想」 bear feelings of love?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
“想” basically equal to “I want to eat ice cream.”
“朝思暮想” is deeper than that: “I REALLY REALLY WANT TO EAT ICE CREAM!!!!!!!!FOR EVERY SINGLE DAY AND NIGHT!!!!!!!!”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
想:think 朝思暮想:think about something all the time, miss or want something a lot
「朝思暮想」 may or may not bear feelings of love, it depends on the context.
Example:
1.我终于买了我朝思暮想的那辆新车。(I finally bought that new car I always wanted. )
2.当查尔斯去瑞士时,黛安娜对他朝思暮想。(When Charles went to Switzerland, Diana missed him terribly.)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
朝(morning)思(miss)暮(dusk)想(think)
It means missing something day and night, or from day to night, which means missing sth badly, containing much stronger feeling than the word 想.
It can be used for love, and something you really want as well.
But their roles in sentences are different, 想 is a verb, while 朝思暮想 is a phase, showing a kind of state--- missing something.
for example
我想你。√
我朝思暮想你。× 我对你朝思暮想。√
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
謝謝🙏🏻@marsiha
So for instance, the following phrase: 「朝思暮想的馬特」said by, say, a girl would mean she misses that Matt a lot, right?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@Jaurvs
Then you should say "我对马特朝思暮想"
merely 「朝思暮想的馬特」makes no sense. Or you can say 我朝思暮想的马特, which means 'Matt, the one I miss so much'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
It can be a little different in expression.... but when it is in a complete sentence, we will understand.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@Jaurvs Grammar of Chinese is difficult, partly because of its flexibility... Sometimes it is hard to explain why we would express like this.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?