質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月25日
- ドイツ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
雨です と 雨が降る はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2021年3月25日
最も役に立った回答
@conan
Thanks for the successive question.
Of course, it depends on the scene.
For example;
the former) 明日の天気は雨です。(when you watch a weather forecast)
the latter) 今、外で雨が降っている。(when you are really watching the rain)
Let me repeat again that both will fine and all Japanese people can make sure what you want to say, though they are not interchangeable.
Does my answer help you?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
@conan
The former is just describing the situation.
But,the latter is focusing on the movement.
The meanings are almost same, though such differences are in the two.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- 日本語
「雨です」… this 雨 is verb.
⇒ It rains.
It explains the situation.
「雨が降る」… this 雨 is noun.
⇒ Rain is falling down.
It refers to events.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@HACOLIFE Could you give me and example sentence were these expressions are not interchangeable because of the slightly difference or sentences where it would sound unnaturally to change 雨です with 雨が降る and vice versa?
退会したユーザー
@conan
Thanks for the successive question.
Of course, it depends on the scene.
For example;
the former) 明日の天気は雨です。(when you watch a weather forecast)
the latter) 今、外で雨が降っている。(when you are really watching the rain)
Let me repeat again that both will fine and all Japanese people can make sure what you want to say, though they are not interchangeable.
Does my answer help you?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@conan
Ummm... It's difficult.
If you simply swapped the two, it would most likely be strange because it is a verb and a noun.
On the other hand, if you are allowed to do some fitting, such as "conjugating" the words or adding <particles>, then anything can be swapped.
※ If this were a verb and a verb, or a noun and a noun, there would be situations where the difference in nuance would make it impossible to swap, but since it is a verb and a noun, there is no conflict.
~~~~~
However, as a characteristic, "雨です" is very subjective.
On the other hand, "雨が降る" is an objective way of saying it.
Therefore, a sentence like the following:
地中海のその地域では、微量の塩分を含んだ "雨が降る"。
In that part of the Mediterranean, it rains with trace amounts of salt.
This can be replaced by the following:
地中海のその地域に降るのは、微量の塩分を含んだ "雨です"。
The wording has changed quite a bit, so the rhythm with the sentences before and after may be lost. I guess one is "more suitable" for formal documents such as papers, spoken documents, and different situations.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@ananymous569 Yes, it really helped me! ありがとうございます😊
- ドイツ語