質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月28日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Green ticket とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@levilisbon it is from an article which is :
“ it is not a green ticket for you to show up in spaces wearing it while upholding none of its intention and meanings.
By doing so, you’re taking up space hijab women can barely access.”
Thank you🥺
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@wanhsuan_chang I think based on the context, green ticket means a go signal. Basically it’s saying you don’t have the ascendancy to show up in spaces wearing hijab if you uphold none of its intention and meanings. :)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?