質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月31日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Abe, who was on a visit to the US, said the nation “simply cannot tolerate any challenge now and in the future” to its control of the islands.
Please translate this sentence into Chinese, I know all the vocabulary in the sentence but can't not understand とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
正在美国访问的安倍表示,国家 "现在和将来都根本无法容忍对岛屿控制权的任何挑战"。
maybe that will help. I had to use a translator though
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@EarleyGrave thanks for reply, I also try to use translator but the sentence seems really strange. I wanna know the part of simply can't tolerate meaning. could you use other similar word to replace "simply"?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@EarleyGrave I mean after I translate all sentence in chinese, the word simply seem like a redundant word.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jian-ShinChen It is rather redundant, unless it means absolutely (not at all). Does 完全 make it better, or is it still redundant?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jian-ShinChen Okay then you can use that. It means the same in this instance. :)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?