質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月30日
- スウェーデン語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
理論 と 理屈 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
理論 simply means "theory" usually as in academic term theory. Ex) 相対性理論 (The theory of relativity)
理屈 also could mean theory but it is non-academic ones that people might make in their daily life like reasoning or logic.
理屈 sometimes has a negative connotation since it is used to describe someone who likes to argue (理屈っぽい人), or quibble (へ理屈).
Hope this helps!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スウェーデン語