質問
最終更新日:
2015年9月23日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
区分 と 区間 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
[Section]
区分 -- Section, Classification
区間 -- It means a part of linear things like Road, River, Railway line, Aviation road, and something like that.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
Oh yeah, I noticed 区間 in expressions like "乗車区間", however I wanted to ask you... Does it necessarily have to be "part of a linear thing" such a railroad?
On this page they're talking about the different flower sections:
http://www.don-neko.com/kuruma/mie/nabananosato...
"最初の区間を過ぎると、フクシアの区間となる。 ・・・"
"垂れ下がり区間はさらに続くが、花の種類がアサガオちっくになった。・・・"
So from what I've gathered 区間 is used to mean something along the lines of "area/space", like "almost any supermarket has a toy section or a refrigerated section", is that so?
退会したユーザー
区間 that the page said is incorrect Japanese. It should be 区域, sectioned area/space. If interpret forced, the tour passageway of the garden is a "linear thing", but it is unnatural understanding.
A toy section in a supermarket is 区域 also. But we say it as おもちゃ売り場, toy sales floor actually as you know.
I say again that 区間 have to be "part of a linear thing" such a railroad, and we have a different another word, 区域.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
That's great info!! Differences are way more clear now :) It's a shame that reference books don't provide such information, learning would definitely be less time consuming.
As always thank you for your explanations Toshi, you've been of great help!
退会したユーザー
Additional Information (about meaning of Kanji) :
区 means 'specified' or 'sectioned' in these words.
間 in 区間 means 'point to point'.
域 means 'area/space' generally.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?