質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月10日
- 日本語
-
韓国語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
The originals sell out. But you can find some here though they are reps but the quality is the same. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Hi!
This means that the originals of that product is sold out. However, there are replicas (duplicates) of that product and the quality is the same as the original.
Reps is a slang form for replica meaning duplicate.
The first sentence should be written as "The originals sold out."
I hope this made sense and the additional information helped! 🤗🤗
この回答は役に立ちましたか?