質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月11日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I’m achy all over.
I’m so sore.
My muscles are tense.
My shoulders are very tense.
My legs are tired.
Do these sound natural? What’s the difference when you are achy, sore, tense? 🙏🏻
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They do sound natural.
If your leg is achy, it will hurt even without touching.
If your leg is sore it means it will only hurt when you try and use your muscle again (after working out)
When your leg is tense it means that the muscle is staying contracted and hard and therefore will bring you pain until you are able to relax again
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@nekoii If your legs are tired then it means they need to rest quickly, otherwise they are going to start hurting if you don’t.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?