質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月12日
- トルコ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
persona と personality はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- フランス語 (カナダ)
A persona is an assumed personality, while personality refers to your natural self.
Example:
1) She has a great personality. (meaning that she is friendly/nice/etc.)
2) He takes on a different persona with each of his friends. (meaning that this person pretends to be a certain way depending on who he's with).
3) Her online persona is completely different from her real life. (meaning that she acts differently online).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語
@max07 When talking about the "personalities" of the characters in films, series, shows etc. should we use "persona"?
i. e.
Persona of Batman
Persona of Michael Scofield
Persona of Anton Chigurh
- 英語 (イギリス)
- フランス語 (カナダ)
@Utku1010 It depends on the situation. You could say "Bruce Wayne's persona is Batman" (as in, Batman is the role that he plays), but then something like "Batman has a strong personality" (meaning that he is firm in his beliefs). If you want to talk about the character itself, then you would use that word, like: "Batman is a famous character in comic books" or "Bruce Wayne is a character in the movie 'Batman'."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語