質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月14日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
So what they're doing is teaching their followers instrumental language.
What is the meaning of 'instrumental language'? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
It may mean teaching how to read and understand notes to play instruments
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Zuriche So, anyways, that's my little spiel on pickup artists, but they're very interesting. 'So what they're doing is teaching their followers instrumental language.' If you want to sleep with a girl, here's how to do it. Here's how to manipulate her.
In this context, I think instrumental language means 'pickup artist's skill language'. Am I right?
In this context, I think instrumental language means 'pickup artist's skill language'. Am I right?