質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月16日
- ヒンディー語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
console を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Console as a noun is an object (video game console)
Console as a verb would be to comfort someone at a time of sadness
Ex of both)
“They knew there was nothing more they could do or say to console the lonely child.”
“He returned to the console and turned it off.”
“She consoled herself with the thought that it might have been worse.”
“The model and serial numbers are located at the bottom of the console.”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?