質問
最終更新日:
2015年9月24日
- インドネシア語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
クーラーと扇風機つけてるのにあのPCまだそんあに熱いなら、気をつけてよ
PC内部のハードウェアを燃やすかもしれませんよ!
データを別のHDDにバックアップする方がいい この表現は自然ですか?
I want to say:
despite we have put cooler/fan to cool down the PC, if the PC is still hot (as before), then please be careful.
The hardware inside the PC might get burnt.
it's better to back up your data in other HDD
Are these ok? Thank you!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I know what you want to say.
one consider "burnt"
In jp should be やける(I think!)
PC内部のハードウェアを燃やすかもしれませんよ!
↓
PC内部のハードウェアがやけちゃうかもしれませんよ!
If you want to use 燃える Intentionally It is natural.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
oh! I see. Thank you.
How about the first sentence, (I modified a bit)
「クーラーと扇風機つけてるのにあのPCまだひどく熱い場合であれば」
and 3rd sentence
「データを別のHDDにバックアップする方がいいですよ」
are these OK?
Thank you!
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I think the old (original) one is better.
「クーラーと扇風機つけてるのにそのPCがまだそんなに熱いなら、気をつけてよ」
3rd sentence's ほぼOK!「データを別のHDDにバックアップした方がいいですよ」でしょうか。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
「データを別のHDDにバックアップした方がいいですよ」, is the point of using した instead of する because of politeness of the sentence?
thank you
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
どちらでもOK。でも「した」のほうがより使われていると体感。
Both no pros . In my opinion, した is used more than する in this case. sounds more natural.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?