質問
最終更新日:
2015年9月24日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
それで遅れたんですか。山崎さんといっしょにくればよかったのに とはどういう意味ですか?
My attempt to translate this will be :
"so late. It would have been better if you came with Mr. Yamazaki"
Will that be correct?
I am unsure about the meaning of "それで" in this case
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
「それで」means "because of that."
(I see.) You are late because of that.
Your translation for the second sentense is correct.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)