質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月19日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
lips taste と taste of lips はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Actually, neither phrase is natural on its own. You'll need to provide a full sentence for me to be more precise. In general, the difference is the subject. In "lips taste" the subject focus is on the lips, and in "taste of lips" the subject focus is on the taste.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語