質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月21日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
been とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
it's the the part participle of the verb be
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
“Been” is the past tense (participle) of “Be”
Example:
“Have you been to the store yet?”
“I’ve been married.”
“How long has it been?”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- アラビア語
@Alaa01 do u know the past participle
it's v3
like
see saw seen
go went gone
the third verb called past participle
この回答は役に立ちましたか?