質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月24日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
A: "What does 'make your bed' mean?"
B: "It means to tidy up your bed right after you get out of it."
Do you think the sentences in the conversation above sound ok?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They sound fine, but there is no rule that you have too make your bed right as you get up. You could make your bed right before you go to sleep.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@coolKidguy @Shadowcalen1 @seduisantea Aha. I see. It doesn't matter when to do it. As long as you tidy up your bed, it means "make your bed". Thank you!