質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月27日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
According to you, what is the worldwide percentage of produced energy that comes from renewables energies?
Is it correct? は 英語 (イギリス) で何と言いますか?
回答
2021年4月27日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- フィンランド語
@vanillelou This is grammatically correct but I would say that it is quite unnatural when spoken.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- フィンランド語
@vanillelou When saying "renewable energies" I would replace it with "renewable sources" as it is a bit repetitive. Move "worldwide" from the beginning to the end (put it after "sources"). Take out "According to you" as it does not sound very natural.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
So what is the percentage of produced energy that comes from renewables sources worldwide?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- フィンランド語
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@vanillelou
renewable (singular)energy
renewable (sing) energies
or
renewables (stand alone) ... meaning all or any renewables
which would be understood as meaning renewable sources (of energy)
it is a phrase that is known and used
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?