質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月28日
- インドネシア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
Im conffused how to use 「貸してあげる」、「貸してもらう」、「借りてあげる」、and 「借りてもらう」. Would you like to tell me how to use that?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Suppose the subject is always わたし{が/は} because that's the most common case. Here, Vてあげる means you OFFER the good action "V" to someone, and Vてもらう means you RECEIVE the good action "V" from someone.
Case 1: My friend was in trouble and needed money. Usually, I don't lend money to anyone, but the friend looked so desperately in need of money. だから、お金を貸してあげた。
(お金を貸した is also OK but it describes just the fact of lending.)
Case 2: I was in trouble and needed money. I thought I was going to ぎんこうから お金を借りる, but the bank refused to lend money. So, I asked my best friend and そのともだちに お金を貸してもらった。
(そのともだちに お金を借りた is also OK, but again, it describes just the fact of borrowing.)
Case 3: My friend works for a bank. As part of his work, he has to lend a lot of money to many people to fulfill monthly quota, and he asked me to borrow some money from his bank. I thought I could help him, and お金を借りてあげた.
Case 4: I work for a bank. As part of my work, I have to lend a lot of money to many people to fulfill monthly quota. I asked my good friend to borrow money from my bank, and he said OK. 友だちにお金を借りてもらった。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語