質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月29日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
stable と steadfast と sturdy はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Stable - balanced, not inclined to move much. Commonly used about a surface, or a personality (meaning they are not moody)
Steadfast - typically of a person or something with person-like qualities - reliable, with positive ideas of being loyal, honourable, etc.
Sturdy - typically of an object - solid, not easy to break. Although you can say someone has a “sturdy build” as well, meaning a solid, strong body
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
The explanation is very clear and helpful,thank you