質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月26日
- ポーランド語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
ドイツ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
日本語 に関する質問
去年結婚 した友達 から、手紙 が来 ました。 とはどういう意味ですか?
It's supposed to mean "A letter came from a friend who got married last year."
Not sure, what's the point of から here. Is it here as a *since*? Like
"married since"?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Your translation is ok, and から means 'from'.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@personanongrata から means " from " .
So " I got a letter from my friend who got married last year. " your translation is correct:)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ