質問
最終更新日:
2015年9月26日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
aware, awareness と conscious, consciousness はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2015年9月26日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Aware is a verb. You can be "aware" of someone. You cannot be awareness of someone.
Ex: I was aware of his presence.
Awareness is a noun.
"My awareness was at its peak."
Consciousness is also a noun, but it is talking about your mind/spirit who you are as a person more than just being awake.
Let me know I need to explain it better.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?