質問
最終更新日:
2021年5月1日
- ウクライナ語
-
韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I haven't seen your massage と I didn't see your message はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There might only be a slight difference. "I haven't seen your message" might mean that it was not even received (by your phone), or that you haven't even checked your phone for new messages.
"I didn't see your message" might mean that it was received by your phone, but for whatever reason you did not notice/see it.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
I think what you'd like to say is
"I haven't seen your message yet"
you can say this if there is still a chance for you to check it out
"I didn't see your message"
say this if everything is over but you wanna imply that you didn't see any message at all
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ウクライナ語
If I just met my friend, what would be more natural to say?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@ludber3103 "I didn't see you message.", probably. It means they sent the message but you didn't actually read it or notice that you'd received it.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?