質問
最終更新日:
2021年5月7日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
“I saved 3,000 yuan, but that wasn't enough for the computer I wanted. Thankfully ,my elder brother made out of the rest.”In this sentence,what does “make out of ”mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
这意味着兄长支付了差额。例如,如果电脑的价格是5000元,而你只存了3000元,那么哥哥就支付了2000元的差价,这样你就可以得到这台电脑。
-
This means that the older brother paid the difference. For example, if the computer costs 5,000 yuan and you only saved 3,000 yuan, then the older brother paid the difference of 2,000 yuan so that you could get the computer.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?