質問
最終更新日:
2021年5月9日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
A photographer is taking a photo of a woman saying "You look like a million bucks. " What does it mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
it means he is taking a picture of a women saying the words. there really is no actual meaning its pretty straight forward
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Means she looks excellent, beautiful etc. Just think about how you’d feel if you got a million dollars. They’re saying looking at her invokes the same feeling.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?