質問
最終更新日:
2021年5月13日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
アイルランド語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
thesaurus とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
A theasaurus is a dictonary, but instead of showing you the meaning of a word, it shows you words that are similar.
What a theasaurus would show for the word "amazing":
Incredible, spectacular, unbelievable, etc..
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you for teaching me
Basically means a dictionary?
- 英語 (イギリス)