質問
最終更新日:
2015年9月28日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"wicked spot" in 82 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2015年9月28日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Really bad indigestion.
Wicked can be someone or something that can harm you.
Spot just means "a little". But it could mean a small concentrated area. I'm not entirely sure of the saying, even though I know what it means.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?