質問
最終更新日:
2021年5月19日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I haven't told a single soul と I have told nobody はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@MinsunNotMaxsun both of these sentences can be used interchangeably because they both mean the same thing. However it would be better if you changed the second sentence to " I haven't told anybody " as it sounds better both gramatically and conversationally.😁
for example if someone tells you a secret and the next day they ask you if you told anybody the secret, then you can say:
"i haven't told a single soul"
or you can also say
"I haven't told anybody"
I hope that helped 😄
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (カナダ)
They mean the same but "I haven't told a single soul" is a more passionate way to say it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?