質問
最終更新日:
2021年5月21日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
日本語 に関する質問
Could you say スポーツはちょっとをします or とてもをします? I don’t think you can because it is a adverb. は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
2021年5月21日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
So close! We'd say:
スポーツはちょっとします in response to "Do you do any sport?"
And you guessed right. It's an adverb and you can drop を in this case. But even if you drop を, I don't think we say スポーツはとてもします(it's still very understandable though.) I can't really explain why it's awkward, but it sounds like "I play sports hugely/massively".
If we want to say "(I) play sports often" in response to the same kind of question,
スポーツは よく します
スポーツは たくさん します
are more common.
Maybe others know better way to say it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?