質問
最終更新日:
2021年5月22日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
49. If you are sweating a lot you should wear an…
ODOUR
50. They executed Russia's…family in 1918. EMPIRE
53. It is…for companies to provide details of their industrial processes. OBLIGE
55. The main… of pension equality so far have been men.BENEFIT
61. Decorating the house all day has worn me the…. (102)
96. Could you take me to the station in your car, please?
-Would you mind ….
98. I don't understand why Bob's going to study science. (sense)
- It doesn’t….(98)
61. I must go to the bank because I've run…of cash.
62. A gang of terrorists burned…the embassy with a petrol bomb.
63. It was such a good book that I got ...it in one evening.
64. My younger brother broke....my money box and stole my savings.
65, Bandits held…the bus and robbed the passengers.
(96)
38. The biggest advantage is that the shops are within easy …..
A. touch B. contact C. access.D, reach
39. Language can change the…of history and affect the behaviour of people.
A. route
B.Way
C. course
D. direction
40. John really ought to lose some weight. He …very heavily during the walk yesterday.
A. should have breathed
B. was breathing
C. had breathed
D. had been breathing
(95)
53. The song always brings back her lovely….memories. CHILDREN (83)
40. I can't open the window. I think it's
A. run out.B. stained. C.stuck D. loose (81)
93. You may be smart, but you must be educated to become an overall successful (105)
- Smart …..
35-All the athletes taking part in the international game should be proud of….(114)
A.oneself, B.themselves,C.himself,D.yourself
42. You room is messy.Please….as much junk as possible and clean it up….
A. get rid of B. make clean of C. drop a line.D. stop over
44. We…. gas, so we have to wait until a car passes by.
A. gave out on. B. ran out of C. walked out on
D.disposed of
46. Small children are very……. in their behaviour. They just copy what they see. IMITATE (114)
47. He works for an.......company for investment.. ADVISE (114)
48. The ……..of the good relationship between the two countries was brought up in the conference. MAINTAIN (114
49. If you are sweating a lot you should wear an…
ODOUR
50. They executed Russia's…family in 1918. EMPIRE
53. It is…for companies to provide details of their industrial processes. OBLIGE
55. The main… of pension equality so far have been men.BENEFIT
61. Decorating the house all day has worn me the…. (102)
96. Could you take me to the station in your car, please?
-Would you mind ….
98. I don't understand why Bob's going to study science. (sense)
- It doesn’t….(98)
61. I must go to the bank because I've run…of cash.
62. A gang of terrorists burned…the embassy with a petrol bomb.
63. It was such a good book that I got ...it in one evening.
64. My younger brother broke....my money box and stole my savings.
65, Bandits held…the bus and robbed the passengers.
(96)
38. The biggest advantage is that the shops are within easy …..
A. touch B. contact C. access.D, reach
39. Language can change the…of history and affect the behaviour of people.
A. route
B.Way
C. course
D. direction
40. John really ought to lose some weight. He …very heavily during the walk yesterday.
A. should have breathed
B. was breathing
C. had breathed
D. had been breathing
(95)
53. The song always brings back her lovely….memories. CHILDREN (83)
40. I can't open the window. I think it's
A. run out.B. stained. C.stuck D. loose (81)
93. You may be smart, but you must be educated to become an overall successful (105)
- Smart …..
35-All the athletes taking part in the international game should be proud of….(114)
A.oneself, B.themselves,C.himself,D.yourself
42. You room is messy.Please….as much junk as possible and clean it up….
A. get rid of B. make clean of C. drop a line.D. stop over
44. We…. gas, so we have to wait until a car passes by.
A. gave out on. B. ran out of C. walked out on
D.disposed of
46. Small children are very……. in their behaviour. They just copy what they see. IMITATE (114)
47. He works for an.......company for investment.. ADVISE (114)
48. The ……..of the good relationship between the two countries was brought up in the conference. MAINTAIN (114
ODOUR
50. They executed Russia's…family in 1918. EMPIRE
53. It is…for companies to provide details of their industrial processes. OBLIGE
55. The main… of pension equality so far have been men.BENEFIT
61. Decorating the house all day has worn me the…. (102)
96. Could you take me to the station in your car, please?
-Would you mind ….
98. I don't understand why Bob's going to study science. (sense)
- It doesn’t….(98)
61. I must go to the bank because I've run…of cash.
62. A gang of terrorists burned…the embassy with a petrol bomb.
63. It was such a good book that I got ...it in one evening.
64. My younger brother broke....my money box and stole my savings.
65, Bandits held…the bus and robbed the passengers.
(96)
38. The biggest advantage is that the shops are within easy …..
A. touch B. contact C. access.D, reach
39. Language can change the…of history and affect the behaviour of people.
A. route
B.Way
C. course
D. direction
40. John really ought to lose some weight. He …very heavily during the walk yesterday.
A. should have breathed
B. was breathing
C. had breathed
D. had been breathing
(95)
53. The song always brings back her lovely….memories. CHILDREN (83)
40. I can't open the window. I think it's
A. run out.B. stained. C.stuck D. loose (81)
93. You may be smart, but you must be educated to become an overall successful (105)
- Smart …..
35-All the athletes taking part in the international game should be proud of….(114)
A.oneself, B.themselves,C.himself,D.yourself
42. You room is messy.Please….as much junk as possible and clean it up….
A. get rid of B. make clean of C. drop a line.D. stop over
44. We…. gas, so we have to wait until a car passes by.
A. gave out on. B. ran out of C. walked out on
D.disposed of
46. Small children are very……. in their behaviour. They just copy what they see. IMITATE (114)
47. He works for an.......company for investment.. ADVISE (114)
48. The ……..of the good relationship between the two countries was brought up in the conference. MAINTAIN (114
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A deodorant
Royal
Obligatory
I'm not going to do all of them. If you have three bars of English comprehension, you should be able to at least try them and then get some feedback.
0
likes
1
disagree
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Remendado
Out of all of the people I've encouraged to at least attempt their questions, I would estimate that less than 10% have actually come back and tried.
One of them was a girl in Saudi Arabia who could barely put three words together. She put her heart and guts into it and really improved in just half an hour. These people don't know what they're missing when they just give up.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@isthmus_x: True: you've got to put some effort into it. What could this be-- homework for a language school?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Remendado
I don't know. They really drill the heck out of those kids in Asia, constant exercises about tiny aspects of English idioms and so on. I mean, it must be extremely daunting, but boy does it work.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語
If You help me, I am thanks . If not, I will try to pass it by myself
- 英語 (アメリカ)
39.C 40.B 40.C.(stuck) 35.B 42.A 44.B ..those are the only ones that had a choice of answers.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
If you can give me the complete list of questions and multiple choice answers, I'll do more.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Oh, I get it now!
50. Emporer
53. obligatory
55. beneficiaries
96.Would you mind taking me to the station in your car?
98. It doesn't make sense.
61. run *out* of cash
63. through it
64. into
65. up
38.D
47.advisory
48. maintenence
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- ベトナム語
@Remendado:
There are some difficult questions with me too, tomorrow I am going to exam, i want to known its, can you help me?
46. Small children are very……. in their behaviour. They just copy what they see. IMITATE (114)
64. Ms. Lee spoke on sales, then touched briefly…… hotel service (115)
65. We were forced to carry …..the sale to the Monday after the national holiday. (115)
66. The most dangerous part of a flight is when the plane is taking ……(115)
91. The heavy rain prevented everybody from going out.
-Had….
94. In spite of his age, Mr. Benson runs 8 miles before breakfast everyday.
-Though…..
95. We didn't find out about the meeting until he phoned us.
- It was not…..
98. There is no way that young man can pass the coming driving test. (bound)
100. Do you think that people's personalities are strongly affected by climate? (influence)
48. People in the village no longer use water in that well because of its. PURE
53. Street poise is one of the of living in a big city. ADVANTAG
63. In that uniform, you could pass ……...a police officer.
65. People only make up …..him because of his wealth.
P121
27. Mr. Thomson is one of the most distinguished scientists in his…..
A. matter B. field C. part D. place(126)
29. The ……of the general election will be known today
.A result B. decision C. effect.D. choice (126)
35. - Henry:" - John M: "Nothing."
A. What do you do? B. What's new?C. How are you?D. Are you a newcomer? (126)
36. You ….make noise in class.
A. ought not B. shouldn't have C. will not.D. are supposed not to (126)
37. The man who answered the phone …my brother, for I have no brother.
A. can't be B. mustn't have been C. can't have been D.shouldn't be.(126)
40. Whatever happens, your father and I will always….. you.
A. stand by B. stand for C. stand up D. stand over (127)
51…….people are often critical and sarcastic. CONTENT
52. Tests have shown that people's blood pressure goes up when they are in red colored ….SURROUN
53. Insecure people often do things just to avoid other people's…….. APPROVE
54. There has been a……… increase in recoveryfrom leukemia in the last 30 years.MIRACLE (127)
61. Candles usually burn offafter about four hours.(128)
93. You may be smart, but you must be educated to become an overall successful person
-Smart….
P105
1. That company has 2000 ….EMPLOY
2. Is it possible to…… between a hobby and an interest? DISTINCT
3……. was one of three problems facing the Vietnamese government after the August Revolution in 1945. LITERACY
4. The …….students often play soccer or basketball. ENERGY
5. Deforestation and excessive farming have ….the soil. POOR
4. He said that he (see)…. that man before.
There are some difficult questions with me too, tomorrow I am going to exam, i want to known its, can you help me?
46. Small children are very……. in their behaviour. They just copy what they see. IMITATE (114)
64. Ms. Lee spoke on sales, then touched briefly…… hotel service (115)
65. We were forced to carry …..the sale to the Monday after the national holiday. (115)
66. The most dangerous part of a flight is when the plane is taking ……(115)
91. The heavy rain prevented everybody from going out.
-Had….
94. In spite of his age, Mr. Benson runs 8 miles before breakfast everyday.
-Though…..
95. We didn't find out about the meeting until he phoned us.
- It was not…..
98. There is no way that young man can pass the coming driving test. (bound)
100. Do you think that people's personalities are strongly affected by climate? (influence)
48. People in the village no longer use water in that well because of its. PURE
53. Street poise is one of the of living in a big city. ADVANTAG
63. In that uniform, you could pass ……...a police officer.
65. People only make up …..him because of his wealth.
P121
27. Mr. Thomson is one of the most distinguished scientists in his…..
A. matter B. field C. part D. place(126)
29. The ……of the general election will be known today
.A result B. decision C. effect.D. choice (126)
35. - Henry:" - John M: "Nothing."
A. What do you do? B. What's new?C. How are you?D. Are you a newcomer? (126)
36. You ….make noise in class.
A. ought not B. shouldn't have C. will not.D. are supposed not to (126)
37. The man who answered the phone …my brother, for I have no brother.
A. can't be B. mustn't have been C. can't have been D.shouldn't be.(126)
40. Whatever happens, your father and I will always….. you.
A. stand by B. stand for C. stand up D. stand over (127)
51…….people are often critical and sarcastic. CONTENT
52. Tests have shown that people's blood pressure goes up when they are in red colored ….SURROUN
53. Insecure people often do things just to avoid other people's…….. APPROVE
54. There has been a……… increase in recoveryfrom leukemia in the last 30 years.MIRACLE (127)
61. Candles usually burn offafter about four hours.(128)
93. You may be smart, but you must be educated to become an overall successful person
-Smart….
P105
1. That company has 2000 ….EMPLOY
2. Is it possible to…… between a hobby and an interest? DISTINCT
3……. was one of three problems facing the Vietnamese government after the August Revolution in 1945. LITERACY
4. The …….students often play soccer or basketball. ENERGY
5. Deforestation and excessive farming have ….the soil. POOR
4. He said that he (see)…. that man before.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
46 imitational
64.on
65 over
66.off
91.Had the rain stopped, everyone would have gone out.
94. ??
95.It was not until he phoned us that we found out about the meeting.
98. That young man is bound to fail the coming driving test.
100.Does climate strongly influence people's personalities?
48.impurity
53.advantages
63.as
65.??
P121
27.B
29 results
35 B
36 A
37C.
40. A
51.discontented
52 surroundings
53 disapproval
54 miraculous
61. ..burn down (?)
93. Smartness alone doesn't make you an overall successful person.
1 employees
2 distinguish
3 Illiteracy
4 energetic
5 impoverished
4 had seen
(I told you in a previous message where I'm from, but I didn't want it "out there" for too long.)
Glad to help!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Sorry, the very first question I answered wrong!
46. imitative
Now it's correct! 🙂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Sure, dude--- any time:))
All the best for your exam ✌
この回答は役に立ちましたか?