質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月1日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
iron out a wrinkle とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Iron out a wrinkle" means to use an iron to get rid of the wrinkle :)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@omts You're welcome. I never heard it as an expression. Maybe it means to solve a problem. ^^;
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (チリ)
@omts "Ironing out wrinkles" or simply "ironing out" is an American idiom that means tweaking, amending, or modifying small but crucial details in dealings or arrangements before they can be accepted and closed.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語