質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月1日
- クルド語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
(I have thought of death) と (l have thought about death) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
This two sentences are the same meaning. The difference is the use of「think of 」and 「think about」
Think of can only follow nouns but Think about can follow nouns or sentence.
For example:
1. I am thinking of a way to spend my time.
2. I am thinking about if there is a way to spend my time.
They're aslo the same meaning
: )
この回答は役に立ちましたか?