質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月2日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
nerd とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
Someone who is usually very smart, loves to study, learn, and values education very highly. Their interests may mostly be academic or something related, but not exclusively. I'm definitely a nerd. 🤓
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
It means someone who study alot or spend alot of time on computer and doesn't go out a lot rather reading books and stuff 😅
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@latinatejana I've already known why my American friend call me nerd😭.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It has varied meaning. But commonly it is someone who is smart but doesn't have much of a social life. They are also usually really into a specific thing like computers, science, math, etc.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
@Chicagoboy Why is that bad? People are usually surprised to find out how smart I am when I would pull my calculus and chemistry books out of my Hello Kitty bag 😂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?