質問
最終更新日:
2015年10月1日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
チェコ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"add up" とはどういう意味ですか?
As in "Little things like this start to add up"
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means "to accumulate," typically with situations where several small issues come together to become a big problem.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語 準ネイティブ
Can I say " Today my expenses are add up to $100 "?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語 準ネイティブ
Because I saw some where... add up means equal...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)