質問
最終更新日:
2021年6月9日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
日本語 に関する質問
How often did you study when you were in high school?
高校の時よく勉強しましたか。
Would there be any particle before the verb, or would 高校の時よく stand alone? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
よく is the conjunctive form of an adjective よい. It modifies the predicate (勉強しました in this sentence) like an adverb.
By the way, 高校の時よく勉強しましたか。 means:
Did you study well when you were in high school?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
Yes. It is better to consider particles are put after a word. To modify a verb, a noun uses a particle, but a verb or an adjective doesn't have to.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?